Creamfields has upped its game for their 2019 edition, having already dropped a series of headline artist announcements which will see performances from the likes of Swedish House Mafia, Calvin Harris, Tiësto, deadmau5, Adam Beyer 🔲 Cirez D (Debut Festival Exclusive), The Chemical Brothers (Live), Martin Garrix, Carl Cox, Above & Beyond and The Black Madonna to name a few.

And the wait is finally over as they’ve unleased more big names and their arena hosts for this year’s 4 day festival. Artists just announced for what is undoubtedly the biggest electronic line up of the year include Fatboy Slim, Duke Dumont, Fisher, Jauz, Rezz, Holy Goof, Malaa, Testpilot, Dillon Francis, Will Sparks, Da Tweekaz, Shy FX, B.Traits, Coone, Ferry Corsten, Sub Zero Project, Sam Divine, Radical Redemption, Marcel Dettmann, UMEK, La Fleur, High Contrast, Aly & Fila, Cristoph, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Matrix & Futurebound, Danny Howard, Benny Benassi, ilan Bluestone, Sonny Fodera, Grum, Dusky, Gabriel & Dresden, Dyro, Dimension, Cosmic Gate, Laidback Luke, Joyhauser, Bart B More, Weiss, Mason Collective, Sidney Charles, Jon Rundell + many more.

With over 300 acts expected to perform across 30 stages and Friday’s Steel Yard headline show still be announced, we can’t wait for the next drop!

Creamfields returns to Daresbury, Cheshire, UK on Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August Bank Holiday Weekend 2019. Tickets on sale now.

FOR MORE INFO GO TO:

WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TICKETS

Friday 23rd August

ARC

deadmau5 (UK Festival Exclusive)
Tchami
Special Guest: Fatboy Slim

GENERATOR presents STMPD (Powered by Utilita)

Martin Garrix
Jauz
Holy Goof
Malaa
Dyro
Bart B More
TV Noise

STEEL YARD

Headline show to be announced
Solardo
Dusky
+ more to be announced

WAREHOUSE presents PARADISE

Jamie Jones
Patrick Topping
+ more to be announced

ANDY C PRESENTS

Andy C
Shy FX
Dimension
Culture Shock
Randall
Upgrade B2B Limited
Harriet Jaxxon
Magnetude
MC’s: Tonn Piper, GQ, IC3, ID

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet
Will Sparks
MaRLo
Sub Zero Project
Teddy Cream
Special Guest: Ben Nicky

+ more to be announced

SILO presents EXHALE

Amelie Lens
Len Faki
Marcel Dettmann

Joyhauser
+ more to be announced
PEPSI MAXFerry Corsten

Eddie Halliwell

John O’Callaghan
Orjan Nilsen
Ruben De Ronde
Ciaran McAuley
Daxson

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Headhunterz

Brennan Heart
Da Tweekaz
Radical Redemption
Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Shaun T
Reklus
Phil Mackintosh

Saturday 24th February

ARC

Calvin Harris (Exclusive UK Performance)

MK
Duke Dumont
+ more to be announced
BBC RADIO 1 STAGEThe Chemical Brothers (Live)

Annie Mac
Denis Sulta
+ more to be announced
STEEL YARD presents INTECCarl Cox
Pan-Pot
Nicole Moudaber

UMEK
Cristian Varela
Sidney Charles
Jon Rundell
+ Performing Live:-
Saytek

Christopher Coe

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone
Gabriel & Dresden
Grum
Spencer Brown
Oliver Smith
Genix
Tinlicker
Amy Wiles
WAREHOUSE presents ALL GONE PETE TONGBicep (DJ Set)
Hot Since 82
Pete Tong
La Fleur
Special Guest: The Black Madonna

Hosted by Pete Tong
+ more to be announced

GENERATOR: SEVEN20 x MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Testpilot

Rezz
Feed Me
i_o
Rinzen
ATTLAS
Gallya
Callie Reiff
Livsey
Jay Robinson
Killa Hz
Goooey Vuitton

Ami Carmine

SUB_AURAL

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Wilkinson
High Contrast
Matrix & Futurebound
Yakö feat. Bridge Understate
Special Guest: Crucast feat: Skepsis, Darkzy, TS7, Bru-C, Mr Virgo, Lazcru & Window Kid
PEPSI MAXLaidback Luke

Benny Benassi
Third Party
Bassjackers
Mattn
Special Guest: Dillon Francis

+ more to be announced

RONG ARENA

Gareth Emery

Bryan Kearney
John Askew
Will Atkinson
Estiva
Liam Wilson
Rong Residents: Pete Bromage, B.Vis, Jamie Cooper
SILOLine up to be announced

Sunday 25th August

ARC

Swedish House Mafia (Exclusive UK Performance)
+ More to be announced

HORIZON

Tiësto (UK Festival Exclusive)

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Oliver Heldens
Faithless (DJ Set)
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Carta

STEEL YARD

Adam Beyer 🔲 Cirez D (Exclusive UK Debut)
Kölsch
Cristoph
Enrico Sangiuliano

B.Traits

+ more to be announced

GENERATOR presents BLOW (Powered by Utilita Energy)

Camelphat
Fisher
Paul Woodford Mele
Mason Maynard
+ more to be announced

WAREHOUSE

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati
Alan Fitzpatrick
Helena Hauff
Joey Daniel

Hector

MK AREA10

MK
Gorgon City

Sonny Fodera
Weiss
Mason Collective

Nightlapse

SUB_AURAL

Hannah Wants
Danny Howard
Sam Divine
+ more to be announced

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila
Cosmic Gate
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Solarstone
Craig Connelly
Paul Thomas
Rob Harnetty

KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE

Kutski
Darren Styles
Joey Riot
MKN
Cally
Crystal Mad
Callum Higby Obsession
Special Guest: Coone

SILO presents CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine
Tall Paul
K-Klass featuring Bobbi Depasois

X-Press 2
Paul Bleasdale
Andy Carroll
Stuart Hodson & Samuel Lamont
George Kafetzis
Rue Jay
Ricco

Comments

comments